This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued Bloomsz   Alocasia Hilo Beauty Bulb

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      06261
      Internet/Catalog:
      205877587

      Boasting the heart-shaped leaves typical of some Alocasia, Bloomsz Alocasia Hilo Beauty has unique dark green foliage mottled with light green and creamy white. Each leaf’s pattern resembles camouflage and sits atop a bluish-back stalk. More compact than other Alocasia, it’s spectacular when planted alone in a container or as the centerpiece of a larger grouping.

      • Performs well in marginal areas of water gardens
      • Grow in containers to fully enjoy the beauty of the leaves up close
      • Deer resistant
      • Overwatering may result in smaller leaves
      • Prefer full sun
      • Grows 36 in. tall
      • Plant 24 in. to 36 in. apart
      • Perennial in zones 7-11, dig and store indoors in colder areas
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Deer Resistant
      Annual / Perennial :
      Perennial
      Blossom Color :
      No Blossoms
      Botanical Name :
      Alocasis Hilo Beauty
      Common Name :
      Elephant Ear
      Hardiness Zone :
      9,8,7,11,10
      Mature Height (in.) :
      36
      Mature Width (in.) :
      24
      Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.) :
      24
      Returnable :
      90-Day
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): GU,HI,PR,VI,AK

    Find More Flower Bulbs TAP TO FILTER