This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued   Red Globe Peach

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      PRUPR66BR0024FT
      Internet/Catalog:
      202038461

      This beautiful fast growing, deciduous, fruit-bearing tree ripens early August. This self-fertile plant, fruits best with rich, moist soil in full sun, but will tolerate less hospitable conditions as well. Produces a reddish yellow-white, sweet and juicy tasting fruit, perfect for eating fresh off the branch or to be used in cooking. Specimens are fast growing, up to 15 ft. in height and spread. This item ships bare-root which means it is dormant with no leaves, no soil, and the roots are exposed.

      • Upright, rounded form
      • Grows to reach heights of 15 ft.
      • Fast growing
      • Self-fruitful
      • Hardy to -5°F
      • Large, red with yellow flesh freestone fruit
      • Chill hours: 850
      • Used for fresh eating, cooking and canning
      • Full sun
      • Seasonal - November through February
    • Specifications
      Botanical Name :
      Prunus persica ‘Red Globe’
      Common Name :
      Peach Tree
      Evergreen or Deciduous :
      Deciduous
      Hardiness Zone :
      9,8,7,6
      Mature Height (in.) :
      180 in
      Mature Width (in.) :
      180 in
      Optimal Soil Condition :
      Neutral
      Returnable :
      Non-Returnable
      Shipped As :
      Bare Root
      Sun Tolerance :
      Full Sun
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): VI,HI,AZ,CA,GU,PR

    Find More Fruit Trees & Plants TAP TO FILTER