This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued   Ranger Peach

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      PRUPR64BR0024FT
      Internet/Catalog:
      202038720

      This beautiful, deciduous, fruit-bearing tree ripens late season in August. This self-fertile plant, fruits best with rich, moist soil in full sun, but will tolerate less hospitable conditions as well. Produces a yellow-red skinned, whitish yellow flesh, sweet and juicy tasting fruit, perfect for eating fresh off the branch or to be used in canning. Specimens grow up to 15 ft. in height and spread.

      • Upright, rounded form
      • Well adapted to cold climates
      • Self-fruitful
      • Hardy to -25°F
      • Chill Hours : 900
      • Hardiness Zones: 4-9
    • Specifications
      Botanical Name :
      Prunus persica ‘Ranger’
      Common Name :
      Peach Tree
      Returnable :
      Non-Returnable
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): PR,VI,GU,CA,AZ,HI

    Find More Fruit Trees & Plants TAP TO FILTER