We've updated your selection

      3 Gal. Elaeagnus

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      • Small fragrant flowers in late summer to fall
      • Fruit attracts birds
      • Not guaranteed to be in bloom on arrival
      Model
      14173
      Internet/Catalog:
      205412118

      Elaeagnus ‘Ebbingei’ have unique green foliage with silver bottoms with an upright and dense growth habit. These plants attract birds with their fruit, and the berries are edible for humans. This is a great choice for a privacy hedge or border.

      • Zone 6 - 11
      • Full sun to part shade
      • Easy to grow/maintain
      • Evergreen dense foliage
      • Small fragrant flowers in fall
      • Great privacy hedge plant
      • Comes in a 3 Gal. pot
      • Fertilize in spring with slow-release granular fertilizer
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Drought Tolerant,Evergreen,Hummingbird/Butterfly Attractant,Salt Tolerant
      Annual / Perennial :
      Perennial
      Blossom Color :
      White
      Botanical Name :
      Elaeagnus x ebbingei
      Common Name :
      Silverberry
      Evergreen or Deciduous :
      Evergreen
      Hardiness Zone :
      7,8,9
      Mature Height (in.) :
      108
      Mature Width (in.) :
      108
      Optimal Soil Condition :
      Neutral
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Full Sun
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    • Shipping & Delivery Options

      Shipping options for [zipcode] (change)

      Arrival dates and shipping costs shown above are estimates.See exact dates and costs and select your preferred shipping option during checkout.


      EXPRESS DELIVERY FROM STORE:

      Express Delivery from Store is available for items currently in stock at a The Home Depot store within a delivery ZIP code. A driver from a local store will deliver the item(s).


      Outside Delivery:  Service includes delivery to area outside the house which is accessible by delivery equipment.


      Threshold Delivery: Service includes delivery across your first doorway or threshold (ie. garage, backyard, deck, first room of the home).


    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,GU,HI,PR,VI

    Find More Shrubs TAP TO FILTER