This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued Proven Winners   Summer Shandy ColorChoice Humulus - 4.5 in. Quart

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      HUMPRC1007800
      Internet/Catalog:
      205203344

      Enjoy the bright golden-green foliage of Summer Shandy all season. This vine was bred for its ornamental appeal. To achieve the best performance results, treat with Proven Winners fertilizers and irrigate with Proven Winners Waterwise kit.

      • Foliage interest
      • Vine
      • Easy to grow and maintain
      • Prefers well-drained soils
      • Cut down in fall after leaves drop
      • Hardiness zones: 5 - 8
      • Sun to 1/2 day shade
      • Mature height: 60 in. - 120 in.
      • Mature width: 18 in. - 24 in.
      • Habit: climbing
      • Container role: thriller
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      None Listed
      Annual / Perennial :
      Perennial
      Blossom Color :
      No Blossoms
      Botanical Name :
      Humulus
      Common Name :
      Hop
      Evergreen or Deciduous :
      Deciduous
      Hardiness Zone :
      5,6,7,8,9
      Mature Height (in.) :
      90
      Mature Width (in.) :
      21
      Optimal Soil Condition :
      Neutral
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Part Sun
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,GU,HI,PR,VI

    Find More Shrubs TAP TO FILTER