This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued Proven Winners   Snow Princess Lobularia 4.25 in. Grande

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      LBLPRW1017520
      Internet/Catalog:
      204500212
      Store SKU:
      688821

      The belle of the ball in any application including hanging baskets, patio pots and window boxes, you can really see this plant’s best performance in the landscape. A vigorous grower that proves it’s worth in sheer flower power. A large planting is covered with small white flowers, it can look like a snow drift in the middle of July. Snow Princess is one of Proven Winners best sellers and has won numerous international awards. They will flower best throughout the season when you use Proven Winners fertilizers and irrigate with Proven Winners WaterWise kit.

      • P. Allen Smith platinum collection
      • Attracts: butterflies
      • Survives in tough conditions heat tolerant
      • Best seller
      • Cool tolerant with fall interest
      • Fragrant
      • Low maintenance. Self-cleaning, does not need deadheading
      • Average to high water requirements, but bounces back from drought stress quickly
      • Fertilize often with Proven Winners fertilizers
      • Full sun to 1/2 day shade
      • Garden height: 4 - 8 in.
      • Mature spread: 8 - 10 in.
      • Habit: trailing, container role: spiller
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Disease Resistant
      Blossom Color :
      White
      Botanical Name :
      Lobularia
      Common Name :
      Alyssum
      Container Size (in.) :
      4.25 in
      Hardiness Zone :
      10,11,9
      Mature Height (in.) :
      8 in
      Mature Width (in.) :
      24 in
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Full Sun
      Water Requirements :
      Medium
    • Reviews
      (2)

      Ratings & Reviews

      100% of customers recommend this product
      4.5
      Out of 5:
      5
      [1]
      4
      [1]
      3
      2
      1
      QUALITY:
      VALUE:
      5.0
      5.0
      • bought 4... 1 is awesome... mixed feelings
      • August 12, 2014
      • Recommended Product

      The shipping was very fast and the packaging was nicely done. I bought 4 of these along with several other plants. All of my plants were in good shape except for 3 of these. 2 were nothing but mush and one was starting to get mushy... I planted all 4 anyways in hopes of them springing back to life. One has grown exponentially in size and filled out wonderfully and I absolutely love it. The other 3 don't appear to exist anymore. I should have returned them and I think I still actually have time left to do so but I still have stupid hope they will suddenly jump back into existence. I plan on getting several more but with my next order I won't even bother planting any that don't appear to be thriving and return them right away... it's hard to dig up nothing but dirt and roots and return it when you can't tell what it was because there is no plant left... it basically dissolved. But the one that made it is lovely and amazing and probably my favorite and all my many other plants were nice when they arrived and are doing very well.

      Haley

      2 out of 2 people found this helpful
      more details...
      By: Haley
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,AR,CA,CO,GU,HI,ID,MO,NM,NV,OR,PR,UT,VI,WA,WY

    Find More Annuals TAP TO FILTER