This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued Proven Winners   Proven Selections Elijah Blue Festuca 4.5 in. Quart

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      GRSPRS1117800
      Internet/Catalog:
      204762421

      Elijah Blue Festuca will provide your garden with soft silvery blue mounds of color throughout the seasons. The rigid stems of this grass add a strong structural element to any garden, while keeping a low profile at only 10 in. - 12 in. tall. Elijah Blue performs well in landscapes and rock gardens. One of the special characteristics this plant is its ability to come back season after season while maintaining consistent color. For best results, use Proven Winners fertilizers and irrigate with Proven Winners WaterWise kit.

      • Award winner: leader of the pack / best of breed
      • Beautiful foliage
      • Low maintenance, self cleaning, does not need deadheading
      • Easy to care for
      • Perfect for containers, borders and rock gardens
      • Duration: perennial
      • Average water required
      • Hardiness zones: 3-10
      • Fertilize often with Proven Winners fertilizers
      • Full sun to 1/2 day shade
      • Garden height: 8 in. - 12 in.
      • Spacing: 10 in. - 12 in.
      • Habit: clump forming, container role: thriller
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      None Listed
      Blossom Color :
      No Blossoms
      Botanical Name :
      Festuca
      Common Name :
      Fescue
      Hardiness Zone :
      10,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
      Mature Height (in.) :
      12
      Mature Width (in.) :
      10
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Full Sun
      Water Requirements :
      Medium
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,GU,HI,PR,VI

    Find More Perennials TAP TO FILTER