This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued Proven Winners   Marie Rose Ceanothus ColorChoice 4.5 in. Quart

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      CEAPRC1007800
      Internet/Catalog:
      205171473

      The colorful hardiness of Marie Rose is adored by gardeners and butterflies alike. This shrub produces rich pink flowers, attractive red seed capsules, glossy foliage and purple stems. For best results, treat with Proven Winners fertilizers and irrigate with Proven Winners Waterwise kit.

      • Drought tolerant
      • Deer resistant
      • Attracts: butterflies
      • Easy to grow and maintain
      • Blooms on old wood
      • Prefers light, well-drained soils
      • May be pruned to desired shape after flowering
      • Hardiness zones: 6 - 9
      • Sun to 1/2 day shade
      • Mature height: 24 in. - 48 in.
      • Mature width: 24 in. - 36 in.
      • Habit: mounded, container role: thriller
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Deer Resistant,Drought Tolerant,Hummingbird/Butterfly Attractant
      Annual / Perennial :
      Perennial
      Blossom Color :
      Pink
      Botanical Name :
      Ceanothus
      Common Name :
      Lilac
      Evergreen or Deciduous :
      Deciduous
      Hardiness Zone :
      6,7,8,9
      Mature Height (in.) :
      32
      Mature Width (in.) :
      30
      Optimal Soil Condition :
      Neutral
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Part Sun
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,GU,HI,PR,VI

    Find More Shrubs TAP TO FILTER