We've updated your selection

    Proven Winners   Lo & Behold Pink Micro Chip ColorChoice Buddleia 4.5 in. Quart

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      BUDPRC1187800
      Internet/Catalog:
      205128127

      Blooming a profusion of unique, sweet pink blooms; Lo & Behold Pink Micro Chip bears the look of salvia but with the attractant quality of a buddleia. It is a charming addition to perennial borders, mixed borders or mass plantings. For optimal performance, treat with Proven Winners fertilizers and irrigate with Proven Winners Waterwise kit.

      • Fragrant
      • Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds
      • Deer resistant
      • Drought tolerant
      • Easy to grow and maintain
      • Sun to 1/2 day shade
      • Miniature
      • Non-invasive
      • Prefers moist, fertile, well-drained soil
      • No pruning required
      • May be shaped in spring
      • Hardiness zones: 5 - 9
      • Mature height: 18 in. - 24 in.
      • Mature width: 18 in. - 24 in.
      • Habit: thriller, mounded
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Deer Resistant,Drought Tolerant,Hummingbird/Butterfly Attractant
      Annual / Perennial :
      Perennial
      Blossom Color :
      Pink
      Botanical Name :
      Buddleia
      Common Name :
      Butterfly Bush
      Evergreen or Deciduous :
      Deciduous
      Hardiness Zone :
      5,6,7,8,9
      Mature Height (in.) :
      18
      Mature Width (in.) :
      18
      Optimal Soil Condition :
      Neutral
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Full Sun
    • Reviews
      (1)

      Ratings & Reviews

      100% of customers recommend this product
      5.0
      Out of 5:
      5
      [1]
      4
      3
      2
      1
      QUALITY:
      VALUE:
      5.0
      5.0
      • Pink buddleia
      • July 21, 2016
      • Verified Purchase & Recommended Product

      The plant arrived in beautiful condition. Thank you

      Pros Vibrant Color
      • Pro

      edie

      Cleveland, OH
      65 or over, Female
      more details...
      By: edie
    • Shipping & Delivery Options

      Shipping options for [zipcode] (change)

      Arrival dates and shipping costs shown above are estimates.See exact dates and costs and select your preferred shipping option during checkout.


      EXPRESS DELIVERY FROM STORE:

      Express Delivery from Store is available for items currently in stock at a The Home Depot store within a delivery ZIP code. A driver from a local store will deliver the item(s).


      Outside Delivery:  Service includes delivery to area outside the house which is accessible by delivery equipment.


      Threshold Delivery: Service includes delivery across your first doorway or threshold (ie. garage, backyard, deck, first room of the home).


    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,GU,HI,PR,VI

    Find More Shrubs TAP TO FILTER