We've updated your selection

    Proven Winners   Filips Magic Moment ColorChoice Thuja 4.5 in. Quart

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      THJPRC1027800
      Internet/Catalog:
      205341727

      Filip's Magic Moment adds a touch of golden color to any landscape with its bright foliage. This dwarf native evergreen grows best in deep, well-drained soils and is perfect for flanking formal entryways. To optimize performance, treat with Proven Winners fertilizers and irrigate with Proven Winners WaterWise kit.

      • Evergreen
      • Container role: thriller
      • Easy to grow and maintain
      • Prefers deep, well-drained soils
      • May be trimmed in early summer
      • Hardiness zones: 3 - 7
      • Sun to 1/2 day shade
      • Mature height: 72 in. - 96 in.
      • Mature width: 12 in. - 36 in.
      • Habit: upright
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Dwarf Variety,Evergreen
      Annual / Perennial :
      Perennial
      Blossom Color :
      No Blossoms
      Botanical Name :
      Thuja occidentalis
      Common Name :
      Arborvitae
      Evergreen or Deciduous :
      Evergreen
      Hardiness Zone :
      3,4,5,6,7
      Mature Height (in.) :
      84
      Mature Width (in.) :
      24
      Optimal Soil Condition :
      Neutral
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Part Sun
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    • Shipping & Delivery Options

      Shipping options for [zipcode] (change)

      Arrival dates and shipping costs shown above are estimates.See exact dates and costs and select your preferred shipping option during checkout.


      EXPRESS DELIVERY FROM STORE:

      Express Delivery from Store is available for items currently in stock at a The Home Depot store within a delivery ZIP code. A driver from a local store will deliver the item(s).


      Outside Delivery:  Service includes delivery to area outside the house which is accessible by delivery equipment.


      Threshold Delivery: Service includes delivery across your first doorway or threshold (ie. garage, backyard, deck, first room of the home).


    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,AR,AZ,CA,CO,GU,HI,ID,MO,NV,OR,PR,UT,VI,WA,WY

    Find More Shrubs TAP TO FILTER