This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued Proven Winners   Double Take Orange Storm Chaenomeles 4.5 in. Quart

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      CHAPRC0077800
      Internet/Catalog:
      205171490

      Beauty and brawn make for a powerful combination and Double Take Orange Storm has both. Gorgeous, richly colored, double flowers provide a stunning display on this easy to care for, drought and heat tolerant shrub. For best performance, treat with Proven Winners fertilizers and irrigate with Proven Winners waterwise kit.

      • Heat tolerant
      • Drought tolerant
      • Deer resistant
      • Easy to grow and maintain
      • Blooms on old wood
      • May be pruned to desired shape after flowering
      • Hardiness zones: 5 - 9
      • Sun to 1/2 day shade
      • Mature height: 36 in. - 48 in.
      • Mature width: 36 in. - 48 in.
      • Habit: mounded, container role: thriller
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Deer Resistant,Drought Tolerant
      Annual / Perennial :
      Perennial
      Blossom Color :
      Orange
      Botanical Name :
      Chaenomeles
      Common Name :
      Flowering Quince
      Evergreen or Deciduous :
      Deciduous
      Hardiness Zone :
      5,6,7,8,9
      Mature Height (in.) :
      42
      Mature Width (in.) :
      42
      Optimal Soil Condition :
      Neutral
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Part Sun
    • Reviews
      (1)

      Ratings & Reviews

      100% of customers recommend this product
      5.0
      Out of 5:
      5
      [1]
      4
      3
      2
      1
      • quick shipped and thriving
      • August 12, 2014
      • Recommended Product

      Product arrived on the earliest estimated day or the day before that and was a very nice looking plant. So far it is doing wonderful. Very satisfied.

      Haley

      1 out of 1 people found this helpful
      more details...
      By: Haley
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,GU,HI,PR,VI

    Find More Shrubs TAP TO FILTER