We've updated your selection

    Proven Winners   Diamond Ball Clematis 4.5 in. Quart

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      CLMPRC1007800
      Internet/Catalog:
      205085522

      With its soft white-blue flowers, Diamond Ball is sure to catch your eye. This particular variety has large 4 in. - 5 in. blooms that show up on both old and new wood. For optimal performance, treat with Proven Winners fertilizers and irrigate with Proven Winners Waterwise kit.

      • Re-blooms on both old and new wood
      • Performs best when fertilized in the spring
      • Easy to grow and maintain
      • Long blooming
      • Avoid: heavy pruning
      • Hardiness zones: 4 - 9
      • Full sun to 1/2 day shade
      • Mature height: 60 in. - 72 in.
      • Mature width: 24 in. - 36 in.
      • Habit: climbing, container role: thriller
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Insect Resistant
      Blossom Color :
      Assorted Colors
      Botanical Name :
      Clematis
      Common Name :
      Leather Flower
      Hardiness Zone :
      4,5,6,7,8,9
      Mature Height (in.) :
      60
      Mature Width (in.) :
      24
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Full Sun
      Water Requirements :
      Medium
    • Reviews
      (1)

      Ratings & Reviews

      100% of customers recommend this product
      5.0
      Out of 5:
      5
      [1]
      4
      3
      2
      1
      • impressed
      • August 12, 2014
      • Recommended Product

      Shipping was extremely quick... I ordered 2 of these along with other plants and the packaging was done nicely and these looked great... had a really really bad storm the day after I planted them and one broke off at the base and has grown back with a vengeance.

      Haley

      3 out of 3 people found this helpful
      more details...
      By: Haley
    • Shipping & Delivery Options

      Shipping options for [zipcode] (change)

      Arrival dates and shipping costs shown above are estimates.See exact dates and costs and select your preferred shipping option during checkout.


      EXPRESS DELIVERY FROM STORE:

      Express Delivery from Store is available for items currently in stock at a The Home Depot store within a delivery ZIP code. A driver from a local store will deliver the item(s).


      Outside Delivery:  Service includes delivery to area outside the house which is accessible by delivery equipment.


      Threshold Delivery: Service includes delivery across your first doorway or threshold (ie. garage, backyard, deck, first room of the home).


    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,GU,HI,PR,VI

    Find More Perennials TAP TO FILTER