This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued OnlinePlantCenter   3 in. Compact Marjoram Culinary Herb Plant

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      H3503CL
      Internet/Catalog:
      204006328

      A scented culinary herb with a tight compact habit and fragrant leaves. Commonly used to flavor Greek, Italian and Mexican recipes such as pizza, pasta and soup. Dark green, attractive foliage with pink flowers in summer.

      • A classic herb for pasta, pizza, and salads
      • Forms a neat tidy mound
      • Dark green foliage with attractive pink flowers in summer
      • A fine addition to container gardens
      • Pot size: 3 in. pot
      • We're sorry, but due to state regulations, this plant cannot be shipped to Arizona, California, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, and Washington
      • Performs best in plant growing zones 9 to 11, when grown in other Zones, special care requirements will be required
      • To accommodate mature size or when planting in groups, space 10 in. away from other plants or structures
    • Specifications
      Annual / Perennial :
      Perennial
      Botanical Name :
      Origanum vulgare 'Compactum
      Common Name :
      Oregano
      Edible Type :
      Herb
      Hardiness Zone :
      6,5,7,4
      Herb Type :
      Marjoram
      Mature Height :
      10
      Organic :
      No
      Planting Depth (in.) :
      4 in
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): PR,GU,WA,UT,OR,NV,MT,ID,HI,CA,AZ,AK,VI

    Find More Herb Plants TAP TO FILTER