This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued OnlinePlantCenter   1 gal. Full Sun Garden 4 Live Plants Package

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      GDNPKG3365
      Internet/Catalog:
      203920318

      A delightful perennial plant collection for a sunny location, this garden also displays its colors beautifully when planted in a 7 gal. Root Pouch fiber bag. This easy care, perennial garden has harmonizing flower color hues in varying pink shades highlighted by the interesting greenish bronze leaves of the Coral Bells. Collection includes one each of a 1 gal. pot size of the following plants: American Dream Coreopsis, Pink Double Delight Coneflower, Autumn Joy Sedum, and Stormy Seas Coral Bells.

      • Plants have compatible soil and sun requirements along with regular watering needs
      • Blooms from early summer and into fall
      • Garden can be stored in the garage for winter or plant perennials directly into the ground at season’s end
      • Long blooming perennials with textural contrast and cheerful flower hues
      • Garden collection includes one each of the following 1 gal. potted plants for a total of four live perennials: American Dream Coreopsis, Pink Double Delight Coneflower, Autumn Joy Sedum, and Stormy Seas Coral Bells
      • When planted in a Root Pouch fiber pot, extra close attention during extreme weather conditions is necessary, such as hot days, cold spells, strong winds, or wind driven rain to ensure plant’s growth and water needs are being met
      • We’re sorry, but this plant collection cannot be shipped to Arizona, California, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, or Washington
      • May ship in a dormant state, with no top growth at all
      • Performs best in plant growing zones 6 to 8, when grown in other Zones, special care requirements will be required
      • To accommodate mature size or when planting in groups, space 2 ft. away from other plants or structures
      • When shipped as a bare root plant, the Shake & Ship system has been used to remove soil from roots
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Drought Tolerant
      Blossom Color :
      Pink
      Botanical Name :
      Various
      Common Name :
      Assorted Mix
      Hardiness Zone :
      6,5,7,8
      Mature Height (in.) :
      24 in
      Mature Width (in.) :
      24 in
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Shipped As :
      Container
      Sun Tolerance :
      Full Sun
      Water Requirements :
      Medium
    • Reviews
      No Reviews
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): AK,HI,AZ,VI,PR,GU,WA,UT,OR,NV,MT,ID,CA

    Find More Perennials TAP TO FILTER