We've updated your selection

    Martha Stewart Living   Anemone Sylphide & Anemone Mr Fokker Dormant Bulbs (90-Pack)

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      Model
      70366
      Internet/Catalog:
      203556688

      Anemones can be found in woodland and alpine pastures with areas having hot, dry summers flowering in early spring. These beauties can add extra color and texture to gardens and beds with other early bloomers. Vibrant, magenta pink blooms make Anemone Sylphide a sight to see in bloom. These poppy-like blooms are fast growing and are perfect for containers or cut flowers. Anemones attract butterflies and are deer resistant. The glossy green foliage accents the showy blooms. Mr. Fokker's violet-blue blooms complement Sylphide's making this duo a massive bloom of color.

      • Ideal for rock gardens
      • Also known as windflower
      • Showy flowers
      • Height: 12-18 in.
      • Image shows plant at maturity
      • Item ships as dormant bulb
      • Plant in full sun to partial shade
      • Hardy zones 7-10
    • Specifications
      Additional Characteristics :
      Hummingbird/Butterfly Attractant
      Annual / Perennial :
      Annual
      Blossom Color :
      Assorted Colors
      Botanical Name :
      Anemone sp.
      Common Name :
      Assorted Mix
      Hardiness Zone :
      10,9,8,7
      Mature Height (in.) :
      18.0 in
      Mature Width (in.) :
      6.0 in
      Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.) :
      4-6
      Returnable :
      90-Day
    • Reviews
      (2)

      Ratings & Reviews

      50% of customers recommend this product
      3.5
      Out of 5:
      5
      [1]
      4
      3
      2
      [1]
      1
      QUALITY:
      VALUE:
      3.0
      3.0
      Customer Images (1)
      • ready for Spring!
      • October 14, 2014
      • Verified Purchase & Recommended Product

      Shopping for bulbs to plant for next Spring. I am renovating my garden and look forward to all the new colors!

      Pros Vibrant Color, Easy to Install, Functionality, Good Shape

      Video & Photo

      • DIY

      misterwax

      Marietta, GA
      55 to 64, Male
      1 out of 1 people found this helpful
      more details...
      By: misterwax
    • Shipping & Delivery Options

      EXPRESS DELIVERY FROM STORE:

      Express Delivery from Store is available for items currently in stock at a The Home Depot store within a delivery ZIP code. A driver from a local store will deliver the item(s).


      Outside Delivery:  Service includes delivery to area outside the house which is accessible by delivery equipment.


      Threshold Delivery: Service includes delivery across your first doorway or threshold (ie. garage, backyard, deck, first room of the home).


    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): PR,GU,HI,AK,VI

    Find More Flower Bulbs TAP TO FILTER