This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.
We've updated your selection

    Discontinued Delray Plants   8-3/4 in. Ginger Variegated in Pot

    Set your store for local inventory & pick up options.
    • Description
      • Leafy, arching foliage creates a tropical feel
      • Clusters of white-pink shell-like flowers are sweetly fragrant
      • Moderately drought tolerated once established
      Model
      10GINGERVAR
      Internet/Catalog:
      203380914

      The Delray Plants ginger is a dramatic landscape or container plant. It has strikingly variegated leaves with irregular stripes of green and yellow. The colors will stand out and enhance its surroundings.

      • Plant habit is upright
      • Grown for its colorful foliage which will brighten up a partly shaded garden or patio
      • Perfect plant for filling borders, in containers or as building foundation plantings
      • Direct from farm, farm fresh
    • Specifications
      Blossom Color :
      No Blossoms
      Botanical Name :
      Alpinia sp.
      Common Name :
      Ginger Plant
      Container Size (in.) :
      10 in
      Light Requirements :
      High
      Mature Height (in.) :
      42 in
      Mature Width (in.) :
      24 in
      Returnable :
      90-Day
      Water Requirements :
      Low
    • Reviews
      (2)

      Ratings & Reviews

      100% of customers recommend this product
      3.0
      Out of 5:
      5
      [1]
      4
      3
      2
      1
      [1]
      QUALITY:
      VALUE:
      2.5
      2.0
      Customer Images (1)
      • Nice color contrast
      • December 14, 2012
      • Recommended Product

      love these in the garden !! keep moist in the growing season / Protect in the winter with mulch in the colder climates . grows Best in Zones 8-15

      Pros Vibrant Color, Stylish, Great Quality, Good Shape

      Video & Photo

      • DIY

      Daboyisin

      Mesquite, TX, USA
      35 to 44, Male
      3 out of 3 people found this helpful
      more details...
      By: Daboyisin
    This item has been discontinued The Home Depot no longer carries this specific product.

    This item cannot be shipped to the following state(s): HI,GU,PR,VI,AZ,CA,AK

    Find More House Plants TAP TO FILTER